Board of Elections

Elections Results

General Election 2019
November 5 2019
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Progress per Counting group
Early Voting 39 of 39 100.00%
Election Day 39 of 39 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 8th Judicial District

STATE SENATOR 57TH DISTRICT (To Fill Vacancy) (1 Year Term)

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

COUNTY CLERK

COUNTY CORONER

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (To Fill Vacancy)

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

MAYOR

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy)

SUPERVISOR

COUNCILMAN

ASSESSOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

ASSESSOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

COUNCILMAN

TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 8th Judicial District (Vote for 3)

ALLEGANY COUNTY: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 8,673

Diane Y. Devlin (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,228 10.72%
DEM 1,825 8.78%
WOR 224 1.08%
IND 179 0.86%
Gerald J. Whalen (DEM, REP, CON, WOR, IND) 6,740 32.43%
DEM 1,502 7.23%
REP 4,460 21.46%
CON 493 2.37%
WOR 128 0.62%
IND 157 0.76%
Deborah A. Haendiges (DEM, REP, CON) 6,479 31.17%
DEM 1,532 7.37%
REP 4,357 20.96%
CON 590 2.84%
Gerald J. Greenan, III (REP, CON, SAM) 5,322 25.61%
REP 4,774 22.97%
CON 513 2.47%
SAM 35 0.17%
Write-in 14 0.07%

Total 20,783 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 57TH DISTRICT (To Fill Vacancy) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

SD 57: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 8,673

Austin T. Morgan (DEM, WOR) 2,053 25.38%
DEM 1,822 22.53%
WOR 231 2.86%
George M. Borrello (REP, CON, LBT, IND) 6,030 74.55%
REP 5,300 65.53%
CON 488 6.03%
LBT 95 1.17%
IND 147 1.82%
Write-in 5 0.06%

Total 8,088 100.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

ALLEGANY COUNTY: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 8,673

Keith A. Slep (REP) 6,927 99.78%
Write-in 15 0.22%

Total 6,942 100.00%

COUNTY CLERK (Vote for 1)

ALLEGANY COUNTY: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 8,673

Robert L. Christman (REP) 6,999 99.80%
Write-in 14 0.20%

Total 7,013 100.00%

COUNTY CORONER (Vote for 4)

ALLEGANY COUNTY: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 8,673

Chester A. Gosper IV (DEM) 3,051 13.35%
Dylan P. Foust (REP) 4,751 20.78%
Mark F. Rinker (REP) 5,381 23.54%
L. Herbert Williams (REP) 4,830 21.13%
Maynard Bud Baker (REP) 4,832 21.14%
Write-in 13 0.06%

Total 22,858 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Alfred: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 386

Daniel D. Acton, Jr. (REP) 279 99.29%
Write-in 2 0.71%

Total 281 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Alfred: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 386

Sandra L. Cameron (DEM) 310 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 310 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Alfred: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 386

Wendy Dailey (REP) 261 46.19%
Fion MacCrea (REP) 300 53.10%
Write-in 4 0.71%

Total 565 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Alfred: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 386

Robert L. Halsey (REP) 292 98.32%
Write-in 5 1.68%

Total 297 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 131

Diane Harris (REP) 89 83.96%
Write-in 17 16.04%

Total 106 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 131

Jame VanDewalker (LBT, CLE) 82 97.62%
LBT 35 41.67%
CLE 47 55.95%
Write-in 2 2.38%

Total 84 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 131

Scott McGeorge (REP) 83 89.25%
Write-in 10 10.75%

Total 93 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 131

Dick Gelser (DEM) 45 22.39%
Ed Allen, Jr. (REP) 69 34.33%
Judy Allen (REP) 70 34.83%
Write-in 17 8.46%

Total 201 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 131

Mike Sherlock (REP) 77 59.69%
Richard Hunt (RHU) 49 37.98%
Write-in 3 2.33%

Total 129 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 131

Beth Dennis (REP) 109 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 109 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Alma: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 225

Karen Dickerson (DEM) 31 7.65%
Jerry Currier (REP) 138 34.07%
Diane M. Cox (DEM) 44 10.86%
Steve Dickerson, Sr. (REP) 146 36.05%
Write-in 46 11.36%

Total 405 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 316

Dawn Wildrick Cole (REP) 267 99.63%
Write-in 1 0.37%

Total 268 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 316

Shelly Stevens (REP) 258 99.61%
Write-in 1 0.39%

Total 259 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 316

Dan Hegarty (REP) 249 51.34%
Lawrence A. Perry (REP) 234 48.25%
Write-in 2 0.41%

Total 485 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Amity: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 446

John Francisco (REP) 369 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 369 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Amity: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 446

Kristine Young (REP) 382 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 382 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Amity: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 446

Dennis Stack (REP) 359 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 359 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Amity: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 446

Mark Hand (REP) 324 50.39%
Donald Skinner (REP) 319 49.61%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 643 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Amity: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 446

Bill Bigelow (REP) 360 86.12%
Harold W. Mitchell (MIT) 58 13.88%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 418 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Andover: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 396

Amanda Joyce Phelps (REP) 183 49.33%
Tasha L. Rossrucker (ROS) 187 50.40%
Write-in 1 0.27%

Total 371 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Andover: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 396

Heather M. Simon (DEM) 119 26.15%
Joseph W. Kent (REP) 336 73.85%
   
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 455 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Andover: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 396

James M. Frungillo (DEM, REP) 367 98.66%
DEM 74 19.89%
REP 293 78.76%
Write-in 5 1.34%

Total 372 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Village Andover: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 226

Bill Emery (EME) 147 99.32%
Write-in 1 0.68%

Total 148 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Angelica: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 412

Robert L. Jones (REP) 286 99.31%
Write-in 2 0.69%

Total 288 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Angelica: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 412

Sherri A. Presutti (REP) 356 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 356 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Angelica: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 412

Robert H. Evans (REP) 311 99.68%
Write-in 1 0.32%

Total 312 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Angelica: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 412

Donald C. Case (REP) 299 49.67%
Elwyn C. Gordon (REP) 298 49.50%
Write-in 5 0.83%

Total 602 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Angelica: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 412

Kevin E. Demick (REP) 321 99.38%
Write-in 2 0.62%

Total 323 100.00%

MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Angelica: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 249

Michael R. Trivisondoli (REP) 189 98.44%
Write-in 3 1.56%

Total 192 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Angelica: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 249

Todd Haggstrom (REP, COM) 187 48.70%
REP 179 46.61%
COM 8 2.08%
Robert Perry, Jr. (REP, COM) 197 51.30%
REP 191 49.74%
COM 6 1.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 384 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 440

David Jennings (REP) 222 53.49%
Annette Kish (KIS) 189 45.54%
Write-in 4 0.96%

Total 415 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 440

Bronwyn Enders (DEM) 129 30.14%
Dawn Young (REP) 299 69.86%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 428 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Belfast: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 440

Andrew L. Chamberlain (REP) 307 45.21%
David L. DeRock (REP) 177 26.07%
Write-in 195 28.72%

Total 679 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 440

Robin Owens (DEM, REP) 415 99.76%
DEM 121 29.09%
REP 294 70.67%
Write-in 1 0.24%

Total 416 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Birdsall: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 50

Cynthia Gowiski (DEM, REP) 45 95.74%
DEM 12 25.53%
REP 33 70.21%
Write-in 2 4.26%

Total 47 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Birdsall: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 50

Matt Broughton (DEM, REP) 46 52.87%
DEM 13 14.94%
REP 33 37.93%
Jonathan Temple (DEM, REP) 40 45.98%
DEM 12 13.79%
REP 28 32.18%
Write-in 1 1.15%

Total 87 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Bolivar: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 319

Ricky Gould (DEM) 172 95.56%
Write-in 8 4.44%

Total 180 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Bolivar: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 319

Sharon Evingham (DEM) 190 82.61%
   
Write-in 40 17.39%

Total 230 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 170

Keith Karnes (REP) 141 97.92%
Write-in 3 2.08%

Total 144 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 170

Mary Duthoy (DEM) 136 99.27%
Write-in 1 0.73%

Total 137 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Burns: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 170

Rick O. Butler (REP) 140 51.47%
Dianne L. Freiner (REP) 128 47.06%
Write-in 4 1.47%

Total 272 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 170

Steve Mullen (DEM) 135 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 135 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Caneadea: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 348

Michel Cox (REP) 307 99.68%
Write-in 1 0.32%

Total 308 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Caneadea: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 348

Nancy M. Fusco (REP) 305 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 305 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Caneadea: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 348

Douglas Behen (REP) 290 49.07%
Mary Jo Cronk (REP) 300 50.76%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 591 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Centerville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Marc Bliss (REP) 169 96.02%
Write-in 7 3.98%

Total 176 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Centerville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Barbara Covert (REP) 182 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 182 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Centerville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Luke C. Heitzman (REP) 170 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 170 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Centerville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Ronald Pixley (REP) 139 34.32%
Eric Sporysz (LIB) 67 16.54%
Max Hodnett (REP) 131 32.35%
Phil Gerretsen (LIB) 68 16.79%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 405 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Centerville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Kalab Armison (REP) 182 98.91%
Write-in 2 1.09%

Total 184 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clarksville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 193

Ronald Truax (REP) 162 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 162 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clarksville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 193

Michelle K. Mascho (DEM) 83 44.15%
Julie Jones (REP) 105 55.85%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 188 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Clarksville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 193

Don Sturdevant Jr (REP) 157 50.48%
Dennis Vespucci (REP) 154 49.52%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 311 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Clarksville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 193

Joseph Tavano (REP) 159 99.38%
Write-in 1 0.63%

Total 160 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Cuba: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 640

Lee James (REP) 525 99.62%
Write-in 2 0.38%

Total 527 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Cuba: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 640

Richard Patterer (REP, IND) 413 39.07%
REP 379 35.86%
IND 34 3.22%
Jeff Griswold (RET) 107 10.12%
Melodie Farwell (REP) 432 40.87%
Michael M. Weber (IND) 104 9.84%
Write-in 1 0.09%

Total 1,057 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

Town of Cuba: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 640

Richard H. Truax Jr (REP) 490 49.90%
Merlin G. Briggs (REP) 491 50.00%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 982 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Cuba: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 640

Chad Smith (REP) 534 99.63%
Write-in 2 0.37%

Total 536 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Friendship: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Russell Hall (REP) 250 98.81%
Write-in 3 1.19%

Total 253 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Friendship: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Stephen Ritter (DEM) 130 25.19%
Linda Mascho (REP) 192 37.21%
Carolyn Carney (REP) 191 37.02%
Write-in 3 0.58%

Total 516 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Genesee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 248

Alex Smith (REP) 219 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 219 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Genesee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 248

Bonita S. Brunner (REP) 229 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 229 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Genesee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 248

Robert Pritchard (REP) 217 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 217 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Genesee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 248

Howard Cornwall (REP) 193 48.01%
Alyn E. Holcomb, Jr. (REP) 209 51.99%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 402 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

Town of Genesee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 248

Karen L. Reynolds (REP) 184 47.18%
Carol L. Palidar (REP) 204 52.31%
Write-in 2 0.51%

Total 390 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Genesee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 248

Benjamin R. Reynolds Sr (REP) 213 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 213 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 112

Thomas Voss (REP) 98 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 98 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 112

Deborah White (REP) 101 98.06%
Write-in 2 1.94%

Total 103 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 112

Scott McGeorge (REP) 86 86.00%
Write-in 14 14.00%

Total 100 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 112

Justin M. Bennett (REP) 93 49.73%
Joshua D. James (REP) 94 50.27%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 187 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 112

Kevin J. Slack (REP) 99 96.12%
Write-in 4 3.88%

Total 103 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 112

Carolyn Ricketts (REP) 105 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 105 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 115

Jonathan L. Gorton (DEM, REP) 101 100.00%
DEM 30 29.70%
REP 71 70.30%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 101 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 115

Susan Morris (DEM, REP) 101 99.02%
DEM 29 28.43%
REP 72 70.59%
Write-in 1 0.98%

Total 102 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 115

David Trickler (DEM, REP) 99 99.00%
DEM 27 27.00%
REP 72 72.00%
Write-in 1 1.00%

Total 100 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Grove: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 115

Michael Dieter (DEM, REP) 96 51.61%
DEM 29 15.59%
REP 67 36.02%
James Myers (DEM, REP) 89 47.85%
DEM 26 13.98%
REP 63 33.87%
Write-in 1 0.54%

Total 186 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 115

Vernon Marble (DEM, REP) 85 91.40%
DEM 27 29.03%
REP 58 62.37%
Write-in 8 8.60%

Total 93 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 459

Darlene M. Mason (DEM, REP) 406 99.02%
DEM 88 21.46%
REP 318 77.56%
Write-in 4 0.98%

Total 410 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 459

Dawn M. Bentley (DEM, BEN) 95 21.16%
DEM 80 17.82%
BEN 15 3.34%
Susan Bodnar (REP) 354 78.84%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 449 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hume: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 459

Jim Wolfer (DEM, BET) 181 21.10%
DEM 149 17.37%
BET 32 3.73%
Bruce Hinz (REP) 222 25.87%
Joel Clark (DEM, BET) 233 27.16%
DEM 199 23.19%
BET 34 3.96%
Warren D. Smith Jr (REP) 220 25.64%
Write-in 2 0.23%

Total 858 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 459

Kevin D. Peet (REP) 411 99.28%
Write-in 3 0.72%

Total 414 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 242

Jeri Reichman (DEM, REP) 206 99.04%
DEM 72 34.62%
REP 134 64.42%
Write-in 2 0.96%

Total 208 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 242

Jasmine Bledsoe (DEM) 178 75.42%
Shona L. Graves (REP) 58 24.58%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 236 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Independence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 242

Robert J. Ellison (REP, IND) 164 40.80%
REP 149 37.06%
IND 15 3.73%
William L. Meunier (REP) 183 45.52%
Michael J. Smith (IND) 55 13.68%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 402 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 242

Dennis Graves (REP) 172 95.56%
Write-in 8 4.44%

Total 180 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 242

Jackie Moon (DEM, REP) 219 100.00%
DEM 71 32.42%
REP 148 67.58%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 219 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of New Hudson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 129

William Shuler (DEM, REP) 120 100.00%
DEM 22 18.33%
REP 98 81.67%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 120 100.00%

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of New Hudson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 129

Diana Young (DEM, REP) 124 100.00%
DEM 23 18.55%
REP 101 81.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 124 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of New Hudson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 129

Bonita Terwilliger (REP) 115 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 115 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of New Hudson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 129

Karen Perrigo (DEM, REP) 118 53.88%
DEM 21 9.59%
REP 97 44.29%
John W. Vattes (REP) 101 46.12%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 219 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of New Hudson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 129

Chris Santangelo (DEM, REP) 111 99.11%
DEM 21 18.75%
REP 90 80.36%
Write-in 1 0.89%

Total 112 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Rushford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 355

Cal Champlin (REP, RUS) 312 98.73%
REP 295 93.35%
RUS 17 5.38%
Write-in 4 1.27%

Total 316 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Rushford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 355

Tracy J. Pastorius (REP, RUS) 311 98.73%
REP 289 91.75%
RUS 22 6.98%
Write-in 4 1.27%

Total 315 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Rushford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 355

Charles P. Bliss (REP) 178 28.12%
Pamela J. Litchner (IND) 83 13.11%
Deb Aumick (AUM) 126 19.91%
Dennis Bliss (REP, RUS) 241 38.07%
REP 214 33.81%
RUS 27 4.27%
Write-in 5 0.79%

Total 633 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Rushford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 355

William Westfall (REP) 317 99.37%
Write-in 2 0.63%

Total 319 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 330

Kimberly Demick (REP) 283 99.65%
Write-in 1 0.35%

Total 284 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 330

Connie Green (REP) 295 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 295 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 330

James W. Ames (REP) 300 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 300 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 330

Jonathan Elliott (REP) 283 52.90%
Alissa R. Ramsey (REP) 252 47.10%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 535 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 330

Skip Nickerson (REP) 301 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 301 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 330

Corrine Glass (DEM, REP) 320 100.00%
DEM 54 16.88%
REP 266 83.13%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 320 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 70

James M. Lucey (DEM) 52 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 52 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 70

Sue N. Wlasniewski (REP) 67 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 67 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Ward: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 70

Charles F. Deichmann Jr (REP) 61 50.41%
Carrie Flanagan Watson (REP, DED) 59 48.76%
REP 54 44.63%
DED 5 4.13%
Write-in 1 0.83%

Total 121 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 70

Ryan Tucker (REP, IND) 63 100.00%
REP 57 90.48%
IND 6 9.52%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 63 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Wellsville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,138

Shad Alsworth (REP) 916 99.35%
Write-in 6 0.65%

Total 922 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Wellsville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,138

Danielle Osgood (REP) 936 99.89%
Write-in 1 0.11%

Total 937 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Wellsville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,138

Bill Fish (REP) 827 48.00%
Jesse Case (REP) 895 51.94%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,723 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Wellsville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,138

Dean L. Arnold (REP) 997 99.11%
Write-in 9 0.89%

Total 1,006 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Wellsville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,138

JoAnn Green (REP) 992 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 992 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 88

Al Hall (REP, HAL) 67 95.71%
REP 65 92.86%
HAL 2 2.86%
Write-in 3 4.29%

Total 70 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 88

Lenore Schmidt (REP) 70 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 70 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of West Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 88

Ernest Schmidt (REP) 68 49.28%
Scott Torrey (REP) 70 50.72%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 138 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 88

Jenna Kelley (REP) 75 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 75 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Willing: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 229

Justin Ellison (REP) 173 48.60%
Lester R. Fanton (REP) 183 51.40%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 356 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 172

Tricia Grover (REP) 150 98.68%
Write-in 2 1.32%

Total 152 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 172

Nicolette de Csipkay (REP) 149 99.33%
Write-in 1 0.67%

Total 150 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Wirt: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 172

Brent Howard (REP) 144 52.94%
Mike Scott (REP) 126 46.32%
Write-in 2 0.74%

Total 272 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 172

Shawn Dunmire (REP) 150 97.40%
Write-in 4 2.60%

Total 154 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 316

Yes 105 38.46%
No 168 61.54%

Total 273 100.00%