Town and Village Schedule

Town and Village Schedule

Town Courts

Please check ticket to verify town or village court

Town of Allen Court

DA Night: 4th Tuesday of the month 4:00 pm
4949 Klein Road
Fillmore, NY 14735
Phone: 585.567.8320
Justice: Bridgette Tojeb

Town of Alma Court

DA Night: 3rd Thursday of month, 6:00 pm
5838 Allen St., PO Box 67
Allentown, NY 14707
Phone: 585.593.4021
Fax: 585.593.4027
Justice: David R. Stilson

Town of Alfred Court

DA Night: 2nd Monday of the month 7:00 pm
7 W. University St.
Alfred, NY 14802
Phone: 607.587.9142
Fax: 607.585.9162
Justice: Sandra Cameron

Town of Almond Court

DA Night: 2nd Monday of the month, 5:00 pm
1 Marvin Lane, Box K, Town Hall
Almond, NY 14804
Phone: 607.276.2138
Fax: 607.276.6630
Justice: Paul T. Johnson
Clerk: Teresa L. Jaycoxn

Town of Amity Court

DA Night: Last Wednesday of month, 5:30 pm
1 Schuyler St
Belmont, NY 14813
Phone: 585.268.5305
Fax: 585.268.7005
Justice: Steven G. Presutti
Email: spresutti@nycourts.gov
Clerk: Linda Healy

Town of Andover Court

DA Night: 2nd Monday each month, 3:00 pm
22 E. Greenwood St
Andover, NY 14806
Phone: 585.466.0051
Fax: 607.478.8664
Justice: James W. Ames
Email: andtowncourt@yahoo.com
Clerk: Debra Paddenn

Town of Angelica Court

DA Night: 4th Wednesday each month, 6:00 pm
49 Park Circle, PO Box 688
Angelica, NY 14709
Phone: 585.466.7928
Fax: 585.466.3580
Justice: Robert H. Evans
Email: honrhe@stny.rr.com

Town of Bolivar Court

DA Night: 1st Wednesday each month, 6:00 pm
252 Main Street
Bolivar, NY 14715
Phone: 585.928.1023
Fax: 585.928.2045
Justice: J. Stephen Kirnan

Town of Belfast Court

DA Night: 4th Tuesday each month, 5:00 pm
PO Box 472, Merton Avenue
Belfast, NY 14711
Phone: 585.365.9903
Fax: 585.365.9903
Justice: Dawn Young

Town of Birdsall Court

DA Night: 3rd Monday of the month, 5:30 pm in Canaseraga
PO Box 222, 1682 St Rte 70
Canaseraga, NY 14822
Phone: 607.545.6221
Justice: David Trickler

Town of Burns Court

DA Night: 3rd Monday of the month, 1:00 pm in Canaseraga
PO Box 222, 1682 St Rte 70
Canaseraga, NY 14822
Phone: 607.545.8998
Justice: David Trickler

Town of Caneadea Court

DA Night: 2nd Wednesday of the month, 6:00 pm
PO Box 596, 8911 St Rte 19
Caneadea, NY 14717
Phone: 585.365.8240
Fax: 585.365.8240
Justice: Nancy Fusco

Town of Centerville Court

DA Night: 2nd Thursday each month, 7:00 pm
PO Box 71, 1095 Rushford Rd.
Centerville, NY 14029
Phone: 585.567.8424
Justice: Luke C. Heitzman
Email: lheitzman@westseneca.wnyric.org

Town of Clarksville Court

DA Night: 3rd Wednesday of the month, 6:30 pm
PO Box 69, 2980 School Street
West Clarksville, NY 14786
Phone: 585.968.2031
Fax: 585.968.1503
Justice: Ronald E. Dennis
Email: rond@novocon.net

Town of Cuba Court

DA Night: 2nd or 3rd Tuesday each month, 5:30 pm
PO Box 41, 15 Water St.
Cuba, NY 14727
Phone: 585.968.1690
Fax: 585.968.9008
Justice: Paul F. Conklin / Wendy Tuttle
Clerk: Marilyn Bunk

Town of Friendship Court

DA Night: 1st Tuesday each month, 4:00 pm
50 W. Main Street PO Box 177
Friendship, NY 14739
Phone: 585.973.7566
Fax: 585.973.3015
Justice: David Szucs

Town of Genesee Court

DA Night: 3rd Thursday each month, 4:30 pm
8296 Main Street, PO Box 40
Little Genesee, NY 14754
Phone: 585.928.2178 ext. 3
Fax: 585.371.3392
Justice: Robert Pritchard

Town of Granger Court

DA Night: 1st Monday each month, 4:00 pm
10404 Co. Rte. 15, Short Tract
Fillmore, NY 14735
Phone: 585.567.8493
Fax: 585.567.8155
Justice: Bridgette Tojek

Town of Grove Court

DA Night: 3rd Monday of the month, 1:00 pm in Canaseraga
PO Box 101, 87 Main St., Canaseraga
Swain, NY 14884
Phone: 607.545.0015
Justice: David M. Trickler

Town of Hume Court

DA Night: 2nd Thursday of the month, 5:00 pm
PO Box 302, 20 N Genesee Street
Fillmore, NY 14735
Phone: 585.567.2666
Fax: 585.567.4663
Justice: Fred Cwiklinski
Clerk: Karen Cwiklinski

Town of Independence Court

DA Night: 1st Wednesday of the month, 3:00 pm
887 Mariott Ave.
Whitesville, NY 14897
Phone: 607.356.3608
Fax: 607.356.3600
Justice: Daniel Howe

Town of New Hudson Court

DA Night: 2nd Tuesday of the month, 7:00 pm
Box 109, Rte 305, 8561 Tibbets Hill Rd.
Black Creek, NY 14714
Phone: 585.968.2179
Fax: 585.968.2179
Justice: Bonnie Terwilliger

Town of Rushford Court

DA Night: 1st Monday each month, 4:00 pm
PO Box 38, 8999 Main Street
Rushford, NY 14777
Phone: 585.437.5137
Fax: 585.437.2529
Justice: Joseph Fusco
Clerk: Nancy Fusco

Town of Scio Court

DA Night: 4th Tuesday each month 5:00 pm
4355 Vandermark Rd, PO Box 105
Scio, NY 14880
Phone: 585.593.9072
Fax: 585.593.0302
Justice: Paula M. Whitney
Justice: James W.Ames

Town of Ward Court

DA Night: As needed
4414 County Route 10
Scio, NY 14880
Phone: 585.593.7300
Justice: George Hrycun

Town of Wellsville Court

DA Night: 3rd Wednesday each month, 9:30 am
46 S. Main Street,
Wellsville, NY 14895
Phone: 585.593.1750
Fax: 585.593.1556
Justice: Shaun Walsh
Clerk: Penny Coleman

Town of West Almond Court

DA Night: 1st and 3rd Friday each month, 12:00 pm
2769 Karr Valley Road
Almond, NY 14804
Phone: 607.276.2629
Fax: 607.276.2629
Justice: Roy Hanbs

Town of Willing Court

DA Night: 1st Wednesday each month, 5:00 pm
1431 St. Rte 19 South, Box 1431
Wellsville, NY 14895
Phone: 585.595.3210
Fax: 585.593.0510
Justice: Daniel Guiney

Town of Wirt Court

DA Night: 3rd Wednesday each month, 5:30 pm
PO Box 245, 210 Main Street
Richburg, NY 14774
Phone: 585.928.1370
Fax: 585.928.2130
Justice: Laura Manners


Village Courts

Please check ticket to verify town or village court

Village of Alfred Court

DA Night: 1st Wednesday of the month 5:00 pm
7 West University Street
Alfred, NY 14802
Phone: 607.587.9162
Fax: 607.587.9138
Justice: Wende Bush

Village of Belmont Court

DA Night: Last Wednesday each month, 5:30 pm
1 Schuyler Street
Belmont, NY 14813
Phone: 585.268.5305
Fax: 585.268.7005
Justice: Steven G. Presutti
Email: presutsg@nycourts.gov
Clerk: Linda Healy

Village of Andover Court

DA Night: 2nd Monday each month, 9:00 am
PO Box 944, 22 E. Greenwood St.
Andover, NY 14806
Phone: 607.478.8830
Fax: 607.478.8223
Justice: Steven Heckman

Village of Angelica Court

DA Night: 4th Wednesday each month, 6:00 pm
PO Box 688, 49 Park Circle
Angelica, NY 14709
Phone: 585.466.7928
Fax: 585.466.3580
Justice: Robert H. Evans

Village of Bolivar Court

DA Night: 3rd Thursday each month, 6:30 pm
252 Main Street
Bolivar, NY 14715
Phone: 585.928.1023
Fax: 585.928.1072
Justice: Janet L. Calcagno
Email: JCalcagno@nycourts.gov

Village of Canaseraga Court

DA Night: 3rd Monday each month, 5:30 pm
1682 St Rte 70
Canaseraga, NY 14822
Phone: 607.545.8998
Justice: David M. Trickler

Village of Richburg Court

DA Night: 3rd Wednesday of month, 5:30 pm
PO Box 248, 210 Main St.
Richburg, NY 14774
Phone: 585.928.2130
Fax: 585.928.2130
Justice: Laura Manners

Village of Wellsville Court

DA Night: 3rd & 4th Tuesday each month, 9:00 am
46 S. Main Street
Wellsville, NY 14895
Phone: 585.593.5609
Fax: 585.593.7209
Justice: Christopher O’Connor
Clerk: Samantha Gilkey