County Officials Legislators County Budget Forms Local Towns Local Links

2013 Minutes
 2014
2012 2011 2010 2009 2008

Board of Legislators
Click here to search all minutes
Chambers: County Office Building, Belmont, New York
Telephone: (585) 268-9222
Board Meetings: 2nd and 4th Mondays, 2:00 p.m.

Committee of the Whole
Click here to search all minutes

 Facilities and Communications
Click here to search all minutes
Chairman: David Pullen
Vice Chairman: Mike Healy
Committee Members: Benson,
Graves, Fanton, Sinclair, McGraw

Human Services
Chairman: Kevin LaForge
Vice Chairman: Karl Graves
Committee Members: Cady, Curran, Jessup, Sinclair

      December 4
November 6

October 15

October 2

September 4
August 7

July 3

June 10

June 7
June 5

May 28

May 13

May 1
April 3

March 6

February 13

January 9

Personnel
Chairman: Tim O'Grady
Vice Chairman: David Pullen
Committee Members: Benson, Cady, Fanton, Graves

      December 4
November 6 October 2 September 4 August 12
July 3 June 5 May 1 April 3
March 6 February 26 February 13 January 9

Special - Negotiations Ad Hoc Committee
(Sub-Committee of Personnel)
Chairman: Pullen
Committee Members: Tim O'Grady

       

 

 Planning and Economic Development
 Chairman: Fred Sinclair
Vice Chairman: Charles Jessup
Committee Members: Curran,
Graves, Healy, Hopkins, LaForge

Public Safety
Chairman: Mike Healy
Vice Chairman Glen Benson
Committee Members: Hopkins, Jessup, McGraw, Ungermann

Public Works
Chairman Dwight Fanton
Vice Chairman Tim O'Grady
Committee Members: Curran, Healy, Hopkins, McGraw, Ungermann

    December 4 November 6
October 2 September 4 August 7 July 3
June 5 May 1 April 22 April 3
March 25 March 6 February 13 January 9

Ways & Means
Chairman: Ted Hopkins
Vice Chairman: Dwight Fanton
Committee Members: Healy, LaForge, O'Grady, Pullen, Sinclair

  December 23 December 18 December 9
November 25 November 20 November 12 October 28
October 16 October 15 October 2 September 23
September 9 August 26 August 26 August 21
August 12 July 17 July 8 June 24
June 19 June 10 June 5 May 30
May 28 May 15 May 13 May 1
April 22 April 17 April 8 March 25
March 20 March 11 February 25 February 20
February 11 January 28 January 23 January 14

Special Budget
Click here to search all minutes
Sub-Committee of Ways & Means
Chairman: Ted Hopkins
Vice Chairman: Dwight Fanton
Committee Members: Cady, Curran, LaForge, O'Grady

 Special Energy * Resources
Ad Hoc Committee
(Sub-Committee of Ways & Means)
 Chairman: Kevin LaForge
Committee Members: Benson, Healy, Sinclair, Marvin Covert, Guy James