County Officials Legislators County Budget Forms Local Towns Local Links

2012 Minutes
 2014
2013 2011 2010 2009 2008

Board of Legislators
Click here to search all minutes
Chambers: County Office Building, Belmont, New York
Telephone: (585) 268-9222
Board Meetings: 2nd and 4th Mondays, 2:00 p.m.

Committee of the Whole
Click here to search all minutes

Court Facilities and County Space Needs
Chairman: David Pullen
Vice Chairman: Dwight Fanton
Committee Members: Benson, Cady, Curran,
Graves

      January 4

 Facilities and Communications
Click here to search all minutes
Chairman: David Pullen
Vice Chairman: Mike Healy
Committee Members: Benson,
Graves, Fanton, Sinclair, McGraw

Human Services
Click here to search all minutes
Chairman: Douglas Burdick
Vice Chairman: Kevin LaForge
Committee Members: Cady, Curran, Graves, Sinclair

   

December 5

November 7
October 3

September 5

August 1

July 5
June 11

June 6

May 14

May 2
April 4

March 7

February 2

January 4

Personnel
Click here to search all minutes
Chairman: Tim O'Grady
Vice Chairman: Douglas Burdick
Committee Members: Benson, Cady, Fanton, Graves, Pullen

  December 21 December 5 November 13
November 7 October 3 September 5 August 1
July 18 July 5 June 6 May 2
April 4 March 7 February 2 January 4

 Planning and Economic Development
Click here to search all minutes
 Chairman: Fred Sinclair
Vice Chairman: Dave Pullen
Committee Members: Curran,
Graves, Healy, Hopkins, LaForge

      December 19

November 21

October 17

September 19 August 27

August 15

July 18

June 20 May 16

April 18

March 21

February 15 January 18

 Special Communications & Technology
Ad Hoc Committee
(Sub-Committee of P&D)
 Chairman: Dave Pullen
Committee Members: Healy, Mike Johnsen, Jerry Scott, Randy Swarthout

      January 18

 

Public Safety
Click here to search all minutes
Chairman: Mike Healy
Vice Chairman Glen Benson
Committee Members: Burdick, Hopkins, McGraw, Ungermann

Public Works
Chairman Dwight Fanton
Vice Chairman Tim O'Grady
Committee Members: Curran, Healy, Hopkins, McGraw, Ungermann

    December 5 November 7
October 3 September 19 September 5 August 13
August 1 July 5 June 6 May 2
April 23 April 4 March 7 March 2
March 1 February 28 February 27 February 22
February 15 February 13 February 2 January 4

Ways & Means
Click here to search all minutes
Chairman: Ted Hopkins
Vice Chairman: Dwight Fanton
Committee Members: Burdick, Healy, LaForge, O'Grady, Pullen, Sinclair

      December 21
December 19 December 10 November 26 November 21
November 13 October 22 October 17 October 9
September 24 September 19 September 10 August 27
August 15 August 13 July 9 June 25
June 20 June 11 May 16 May 14
April 23 April 18 April 9 March 26
March 21 March 12 February 27 February 15
February 13 January 23 January 18 January 9

Special Budget
Click here to search all minutes
Sub-Committee of Ways & Means
Chairman: Ted Hopkins
Vice Chairman: Dwight Fanton
Committee Members: Cady, Curran, LaForge, O'Grady

 Special Energy * Resources
Ad Hoc Committee
(Sub-Committee of Ways & Means)
 Chairman: Kevin LaForge
Committee Members: Benson, Healy, Sinclair, Marvin Covert, Guy James