Contact Information

Contact Information

In order by Department:

County Administrator – Tim Boyde (585) 268-9217

Office for Aging – Director – Madeleine Gasdik (585) 268-9390

County Attorney – Thomas Miner (585) 268-9410
County Attorney 1st Assistant – Carissa Knapp
County Attorney 2nd Assistant – Nora Carnes
County Attorney 3rd Assistant – Ian Jones

County Treasurer – Terri Ross (585) 268-9289
Deputy County Treasurer – Jenna L. Kelley

Clerk, Board of Legislators – Brenda Rigby Riehle (585) 268-9222

County Clerk [DMV] – Robert Christman (585) 268-9270
Deputy County Clerk – Ryan M. Keib
Deputy County Clerk II – Jessica L. Lynch
Deputy County Clerk III – DMV – Wanda Bise

District Attorney – Keith Slep (585) 268-9225
1st Assistant DA – Michael B Finn
2nd Assistant DA – Amanda B Newton
3rd/4th Assistant DA – Thomas Fuoco

Elections – Republican Commissioner – Richard Hollis (585) 268-9294
Elections – Democrat Commissioner – Michael J. McCormick (585) 268-9295

Emergency Management & Fire – Director – Jeff Luckey (585) 268-5290
Assistant Director of OES – Mike Barney (585) 268-7658

Employment & Training – Director – Reita Sobeck-Lynch (585) 268-9240

Community Services – Director – Robert Anderson (585) 593-1991

Health Department – Director – Lori Ballengee (585) 268-9250
Director of Environmental Health – Tyler Shaw (585) 268-9254
Director of Patient Services – Laurie Hennessy (585) 268-9250
Supervising Public Health Educator – Theresa Moore (585) 268-9249
Children’s Services Director – Joshua Shultz (585) 268-9640
Allegany County Coroner – Mark Rinker (585) 968-0100
Allegany County Coroner – Theodore E Crowell (585) 593-5431
Allegany County Coroner – Maynard Baker 607-478-8740
Allegany County Coroner – L. Herbert Williams (585) 567-2206

Historian – Craig Braack (585) 268-9293

Human Resources [Civil Service] Director – Harold Budinger III (585) 268-9212

IT – Director – Keith Hooker (585) 268-9802

Planning – Director – Kier Dirlam (585) 268-7472

Probation – Director – Robert P Starks (585) 268-9370

Public Defender – Barbara J Kelley (585) 268-9246

Public Works – Superintendent – Guy James (585) 268-9230
Public Works – Deputy Superintendent – Dean Scholes
Public Works – Maintenance Supervisor – Steve Brown (585) 268-9299

Real Property Tax Service – Director – Joseph L- Budinger (585) 268-9381

Social Services – Commissioner- Vicki Grant (585) 268-9622
Social Services – Deputy Commissioner -Julie Tomasi (585) 268-9307
Social ServicesDirector of Temporary Assistance – Jeanette Kaiser
Social ServicesDirector of Administrative Services – Donald Horan

Sheriff – Rick Whitney (585) 268-9200
Undersheriff – Kevin Monroe

Stop DWI Coordinator – Linda Edwards (585) 268-5394

Tourism Chamber of Commerce – Gretchen Hanchett – (585) 268-7190

Veterans Service – Director- Mike Hennessy (585) 268-9387

Weights & Measures – Director- Gilbert Green (585) 268-5002

Youth Bureau – Director (585) 268-5394

Other Information Number (585) 268-7612

Crisis Hotline 1-888-448-3367