Legislators Meeting Minutes County Budget Forms Local Towns Local Links

  Title Contact Information  
  County Administrator - Mitchell Alger 585-268-9217 (v) 585-268-9623 (f)  
       
  County Attorney - Thomas Miner 585-268-9410 (v) 585-268-9651 (f)  
  County Attorney 1st Assistant - Leslie Haggstrom    
  County Attorney 2nd Assistant - Carissa Knapp    
  County Attorney 3rd Assistant - Nora Carnes    
       
  County Treasurer - Elected Official - Terri Ross 585-268-9289 (v) 585-2687506 (f)  
  Deputy County  Treasurer - Jenna L. Nelson    
       
  Clerk, Board of Legislators - Brenda Rigby Riehle 585-268-9222 (v) 585-268-9446 (f)  
       
  County Clerk - Elected Official - Robert Christman 585-268-9270 (v) 585-268-9659  
  Deputy County Clerk  - Linda Healy    
  Deputy County Clerk II - Kristina Stoll    
  Deputy County Clerk III - DMV - Wanda Bise    
       
   District Attorney Keith Slep 585-268-9225 (v) 585-268-9727 (f)  
  1st Assistant DA -Michael B Finn    
  2nd Assistant DA - Amanda B Newton    
  3rd/4th Assistant DA - Thomas Fuoco    
       
  Development Director - John Foels 585-268-7472 (v) 585-268-7473 (f)  
  County Planner - Kier Dirlam    
       
  Republican Elections Commissioner - Richard Hollis 585-268-9295 (v) 585-268-9406 (f)  
  Democrat Elections Commissioner - Michael J. McCormick 585-268-9294 (v) 585-268-9406 (f)  
       
  Director of Emergency Management & Fire - Jeff Luckey 585-268-5290  
  Assistant Director of OES - Mike Barney 585-268-7658  
       
  Employment & Training Director - Reita Sobeck-Lynch 585-268-9240  
       
  Community Services Director - Robert Anderson 585-593-1991 (v) 585-593-7104 (f)  
       
  Health Department Director - Lori Ballengee 585-268-9250 (v) 585-268-9264 (f)  
  Deputy Public Health Director - Tom Hull 585-268-9254  
  Children w/Special Needs Coordinator - Richard Reynolds 585-268-9250  
  Health Department Coroner - Mark Rinker 585-968-1220  
  Health Department Coroner - Theodore E Crowell 585-593-5431  
  Health Department Coroner - Maynard Baker 607-478-8740  
  Health Department Coroner - L Herber Williams 585-567-2206 (v) 585-567-2531 (f)  
       
  Historian - Craig Braack 585-268-9293  
       
  Human Resource Director - Harold Budinger III 585-268-9212 (v) 585-268-9742 (f)  
       
  Information Technology Director - Deborah Button 585-268-9288 (v) 585-268-9473 (f)  
       
  Office for Aging Director - Madeleine Gasdik 585-268-9390 (v) 585-268-9657 (f)  
       
  Probation Director - Robert P Starks 585-268-9370 (v) 585-268-9486 (f)  
       
  Public Defender - Barbara J Kelley 585-268-9246 (v) 585-268-5888 (f)  
       
  Public Works Superintendent Guy James 585-268-9230 (v) 585-268-9648 (f)  
  Deputy Superintendent - Dean Scholes    
  Maintenance Supervisor - Steve Brown    
    585-268-9299  
       
  Real Property Tax Service Director - Joseph L. Budinger 585-268-9381 (v) 585-268-9614 (f)  
       
  Commissioner of Social Services - Vicki Grant 585-268-9622 (v) 585-268-9479 (f)  
  Deputy Commissioner of Social Services - Julie Tomasi 585-268-9307  
  Director of Temporary Assistance - Jeanette Kaiser    
  Director of Administrative Services - Donald Horan    
       
  Sheriff - Elected Official - Rick Whitney 585-268-9200 (v) 585-268-9484 (f)  
  Undersheriff - Kevin Monroe    
       
  Director of Veterans Service - Mike Hennessy 585-268-9397 (v) 585-268-5921 (f)  
       
  Director of Weights & Measures - Gilbert Green 585-268-5002 (v) 585-268-5002 (f)  
       
  Workers Compensation Executive Secretary 585-268-5008